QLIFE

Governance

Melissa Dewulf
09/17/2019
Partager
PSL-Qlife is under the management of Bruno Goud as the scientific coordinator and five different committees: the partner coucil, the scientific themes, the graduate school and the technology transfer committees, and the Scientific Advisory Board (SAB).
Cell division

Scientific coordination and project management

  • Bruno Goud - Scientific coordinator, Institut Curie, UMR144 Team leader Molecular Mechanisms of Intracellular Transport, co-coordinator of the Cell(n)scale LabEx
  • Lea Wurges - Project manager
  • Melissa Dewulf - Communication and event manager
  • Aïda Shams - Communication and event organization
  • Patrick Charnay - Training manager
  • Wassim Abdallah - Administrative assistant

Governance

 

Partner council

The partner council is composed of a representative of each institutional partner.

Here is the list of the members of the board on January 1st, 2020

  • Institut Curie : Bruno Goud               
  • ESPCI : Costantino Créton
  • ENS : Anne Christophe                           
  • ENSCP : Ilaria Ciofini
  • Mines ParisTech : Julien Haccoun    
  • Collège de France : Marie-Hélène Verlhac
  • IBPC : Bruno Miroux                         
  • CNRS : Delphine Delacour
  • Institut Pasteur : Christophe D'enfert
  • Inserm : Karine Lanini
  • PSL : Hubert Bost, Vice president of innovation and PSL graduate school

 

Steering committee

The steering committee is composed of the scientific coordinator, the project manager,  representatives from the scientific themes, the training and the technology transfer committees. Here is the list of the members of the pilot committee that took place on October 1st, 2018:

 

  • Bruno Goud (Institut Curie, Team leader, UMR144): Scientific coordinator
  • Lea Wurges (Institut Curie): Project manager
  • Patrick Charnay (ENS, Team leader, UMR8197): Representative Training
  • Bruno Rostand (PSL, Director of Innovation and entrepreneurship): Representative Valorisation 
  • Delphine Delacour (CNRS, Deputy director, scientific section 22(5B)): Representative CNRS
  • Karine Lanini (Inserm, Deputy regional officer): Representative Inserm
  • Vincent Croquette (ENS, Team leader, UR8550): Representative Theme 1
  • Olivier Espeli (Collège de France, Team leader, UMR7241): Representative Theme 1
  • Chiara Zurzolo (Institut Pasteur, Team leader): Representative Theme 2 
  • Marie-Hélène Verlhac (Collège de France, Team leader, UMR7241): Representative Theme 3
  • Ana Maria Lennon (Institut Curie, Team leader, U932): Representative Theme 3
  • Laurent Bourdieu (ENS, Team leader, UMR8197): Representative Theme 3
  • Francis-André Wollman (IBPC, Unit director, UMR7141): Representative Theme 3
  • Ilaria Ciofini (ENSCP, Researcher, UMR8247): Representative Theoretical chemistry and modelisation
  • Clotilde Policar (ENS, deputy director UMR7203): Representative Biochemistry
  • Laurent Corté (Mines ParisTech, UMR7633): Representative Mines ParisTech
  • Pierre Sens (Institut Curie, Team leader, UMR168): Representative theoretical biophysics
  • Karla Balaa (PSL, Director in charge of development and innovation): Substitute - Valorisation
  • Andrew Griffiths (ESPCI, Researcher UMR8231): Substitute Theme 2
  • Bruno Miroux (IBPC, Directeur UMR7099): Substitute - Theme 2
  • Aleksandra Walczak (ENS, Researcher, UMR8549): Substitute - Theme 3
  • Pierre Léopold (Institut Curie, Unit director, UMR3215): Substitute - Theme 3
  • Yannick Rondelez (ESPCI, Researcher,UMR7083): Substitute - Modelisation
  • Gilles Gasser (ENSCP, Team leader): Substitute - Biochemistry
  • Damien Baigl (ENS, Team leader, UMR8640 ): Substitute - Microfluidics
  • Thomas Walter (Mines ParisTech, CBIO): Substitute - Mines ParisTech
  • Guillaume Duménil (Institut Pasteur, Team leader, ERL1225): Substitute

Theme 1: Cell nucleus  -  Theme 2: Cell membranes  -  Theme 3: Cell communications

 

Technology transfer representative

Bruno Rostand, PSL

 

Scientific Advisory Board (SAB)

PSL-Qlife governance